NASCAR Camping World Truck Series 2009
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011
Owner point standings: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011

Rank
Truck #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
133 Ron Hornaday Jr. 395925615204
288 Matt Crafton 377225011212
35 Mike Skinner 36022538173
430 Todd Bodine 343225211121
56 Colin Braun 33382519145
613 Johnny Sauter 33312517132
716 Brian Scott 33072517130
817 Timothy Peters 32892515131
924 David Starr 32712504140
1014 Rick Crawford 3161250371
1160 Stacy Compton 3124250090
1281 Tayler Malsam 30262501100
1302 Terry Cook 2890240490
1410 James Buescher 2884250130
1511 T.J. Bell 2767250150
1623 Jason White 2733250240
1751 Kyle Busch 258315711133
188 Dennis Setzer 24831903110
1907 Chad McCumbee 2410210150
2015 Aric Almirola 23011607100
2157 Norm Benning 2097240000
2231 Ricky Carmichael 1978180020
2347 Brandon Knupp 1345190000
2415 Brian Ickler 1340110232
2512 Mario Gosselin 1324150010
2629 J.R. Fitzpatrick 1137100110
274 Kevin Harvick 108563660
2805 Wayne Edwards 1067150000
2939 Ryan Sieg 1065100010
3021 Nick Tucker 1065170000
3185 Brent Raymer 1051150000
321 Johnny Benson 104780340
3384 Chris Fontaine 1045110000
349 Max Papis 95890010
3593 Shane Sieg 936120000
3687 Chris Jones 907130000
3708 Butch Miller 819120000
3825 Mike Bliss 73170020
3929 Mikey Kile 68460000
4008 Johnny Chapman 44870000
4176 Ryan Hackett 39870000
4273 J.J. Yeley 38550000
4348 Bryan Silas 37540000
4441 Marc Mitchell 36750000
4500 Tim Bainey Jr. 36640000
4644 Tommy Joe Martins 36140000
4702 Andy Ponstein 35050000
4873 Lance Hooper 32950000
492 Ryan Newman 32520221
5072 John Jackson 32360000
5171 Rob Fuller 32240000
5273 Ben Stancill 31940000
5307 Jason Young 31530000
5490 Gabi DiCarlo 30630000
5561 Brett Thompson 29730000
5647 Richard Harriman 29240000
5748 Hermie Sadler 28230000
5873 Dexter Bean 28230000
5908 Brett Butler 27940000
6052 Ken Schrader 24920010
6121 Sean Murphy 24740000
6231 Scott Wimmer 22420000
6332 Chase Austin 21820000
6453 Justin Hobgood 21720010
6598 David Gilliland 20820010
6608 Jamie Dick 19720000
6741 Ryan Mathews 19550000
6872 Michelle Theriault 18330000
6990 Brad Sweet 17920000
7019 Marc Davis 17620000
7112 Derek White 17620000
7236 Tim Andrews 17620000
7301 Dillon Oliver 17030000
7451 Denny Hamlin 15510010
7541 Dan Brode 14620000
7617 Peyton Sellers 13720000
7751 Travis Kvapil 13010000
783 Austin Dillon 12720000
7915 Blake Feese 12710000
808 Todd Kluever 12710000
8108 Chrissy Wallace 12410000
8277 J.C. Stout 11920000
8338 Mike Garvey 11620000
8490 Brent Sherman 11520000
8507 Burt Myers 10610000
8671 Kevin Conway 10610000
8774 Larry Foyt 10310000
881 Caitlin Shaw 9110000
8927 Duane Bischoff 8810000
9002 Steve Park 8810000
9150 Wheeler Boys 8530000
9250 Jennifer Jo Cobb 8520000
9348 Hal Martin 8510000
9409 Nate Monteith 8510000
9528 Andy Lally 8510000
9648 Mike Wallace 8410000
9708 Tim Brown 8210000
9837 Robbie Brand 8210000
9990 Jason Leffler 7610000
10065 Jamie Mosley 7610000
10148 Pierre Bourque 7610000
10222 Tim George Jr. 7610000
10329 Brad Keselowski 7310000
10489 Trevor Boys 7030000
10508 Kevin Lepage 6410000
10647 Chris Lawson 6410000
1077 Frank Deiny Jr. 6110000
10821 Donnie Neuenberger 5810000
10971 Robert Richardson 5810000
11072 Clay Rogers 5510000
11198 Michael McDowell 010000
11242 Mike Harmon 040000
11389 Wes Burton 020000
11489 Jason Cochran 010000
11502 Danny Efland 020000
11601 Charles Lewandoski 010000
11783 Brandon Duchscherer 010000
11889 Chris Lafferty 010000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.