NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series 2008
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010
Owner point standings: 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010

Rank
Truck #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
123 Johnny Benson 372525514185
233 Ron Hornaday Jr. 371825614186
330 Todd Bodine 362125315171
499 Erik Darnell 34122519122
588 Matt Crafton 33922519120
65 Mike Skinner 33632515184
714 Rick Crawford 33152507131
818 Dennis Setzer 3197251581
960 Jack Sprague 3125250591
1059 Terry Cook 3072250290
118 Chad McCumbee 2999250280
1211 David Starr 2929250480
136 Colin Braun 2856250380
1451 Kyle Busch 285418310161
1510 Brendan Gaughan 2840250250
1616 Brian Scott 2787250270
1713 Shelby Howard 2636250120
1881 Donny Lia 2466221140
1908 Jason White 2338250000
2059 Ted Musgrave 2099180060
2122 Scott Speed 2058161491
227 T.J. Bell 1906170070
239 Justin Marks 1781180011
2459 Stacy Compton 1748170040
2521 Jon Wood 1729170020
2640 Chad Chaffin 1303140000
2715 Marc Mitchell 1295130010
2809 Travis Kvapil 127690260
2951 Shane Sieg 95090010
309 Michael Annett 91080120
3181 Landon Cassill 89270130
3271 Andy Lally 87090000
3340 Jeff Green 77780010
3409 Bobby East 77170021
3515 Ryan Lawler 76380000
3617 Timothy Peters 74380010
3721 Keven Wood 72880000
3820 Scott Lagasse Jr. 66580000
3909 John Wes Townley 62270000
4007 Sean Murphy 60860010
4136 J.C. Stout 56380000
429 Chrissy Wallace 54060000
430 Butch Miller 52490000
4422 Phillip McGilton 49140010
452 Kevin Harvick 47831220
4657 Norm Benning 46980000
4712 Mario Gosselin 40360000
4863 Jack Smith 36640000
4985 Brent Raymer 36550000
5040 Mike Bliss 35240000
5152 Ken Schrader 34830110
5281 Willie Allen 30630000
5315 John Andretti 29120110
5415 Denny Hamlin 27020110
550 Wayne Edwards 26750000
5615 David Stremme 26220010
5719 Robb Brent 25830000
5871 J.R. Fitzpatrick 24030000
590 Chris Jones 23170000
6046 Erin Crocker 20320000
6142 Tim Cowen 19830000
6274 Nick Tucker 19270000
632 Ryan Newman 19011110
6429 Scott Lynch 18520000
6512 Scotty Crockett 17620000
6653 Justin Hobgood 16720000
6748 Bryan Silas 16720000
6840 Paul Poulter 16120000
6907 Max Papis 15820000
709 Mike Wallace 15510110
7124 Tayler Malsam 15520000
7263 P.J. Jones 15220000
7319 Brad Keselowski 15010010
744 Sam Hornish Jr. 13810010
759 David Reutimann 12410000
7674 Derrike Cope 11920000
7781 Marc Davis 11510000
7846 Aric Almirola 11210000
7946 Regan Smith 11210000
8031 Larry Foyt 10910000
8109 Jamie McMurray 10910000
8215 James Buescher 10610000
8371 Ben Stancill 10310000
849 Paul Tracy 10310000
8561 Brett Thompson 10010000
8615 Kenny Wallace 9710000
8707 Johnny Sauter 9410000
8863 Justin Allgaier 9110000
8904 Patrick Carpentier 8810000
9074 Jennifer Jo Cobb 8520000
9159 Joey Logano 8510000
9248 Hermie Sadler 8510000
9354 Brian Sockwell 7610000
9450 Craig Wood 7610000
9508 Bobby Dotter 7310000
962 Cale Gale 7310000
9789 Richard Johns 7020000
9807 John Mickel 7010000
9966 Benny Gordon 7010000
10007 Brandon Knupp 7010000
10154 Bradley Riethmeyer 7010000
10209 Joey Clanton 6710000
10389 Russ Dugger 6710000
10481 Jimmie Johnson 6610000
10507 Johnny Chapman 6430000
10689 Ryan Seaman 6420000
10773 Rick Markle 6410000
10841 Ryan Mathews 6410000
10973 Larry Gunselman 6130000
11089 Mike Harmon 6110000
11176 Ryan Hackett 6110000
11273 Michelle Theriault 5810000
1139 Sean Caisse 5510000
1140 Kevin Lepage 5510000
11547 A.J. Allmendinger 010000
11637 Gary St. Amant 010000
1170 Mike Olsen 010000
11844 Morgan Shepherd 010000
11903 Dustin Skinner 010000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.