NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series 2006
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008
Owner point standings: 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008

Rank
Truck #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
130 Todd Bodine 366625312162
223 Johnny Benson 353925513171
317 David Reutimann 35302507192
411 David Starr 33552516120
560 Jack Sprague 332825210142
69 Ted Musgrave 331425010130
733 Ron Hornaday Jr. 33132528121
810 Terry Cook 32652513120
914 Rick Crawford 32522515130
105 Mike Skinner 32192518138
1116 Mike Bliss 31512517130
1299 Erik Darnell 31362504121
1385 Dennis Setzer 31292501110
1488 Matt Crafton 31022504100
1577 Brendan Gaughan 2894250450
1618 Bobby Hamilton Jr. 2671250161
1708 Chad McCumbee 2515240030
1875 Aric Almirola 2471250030
196 Mark Martin 231314611123
2022 Bill Lester 2252240000
2120 Marcos Ambrose 2228220241
2213 Kerry Earnhardt 2199250000
2321 Bobby East 2186230000
2450 David Ragan 2122190182
2598 Erin Crocker 2113250000
2625 Boston Reid 1792200000
274 Timothy Peters 1672170010
2859 Chad Chaffin 1566160010
2946 Kraig Kinser 1541180010
301 Robert Richardson 1514200000
3112 Joey Miller 1429150110
3215 Kyle Busch 110771370
3315 Kyle Krisiloff 1106120000
3402 Kelly Sutton 977120000
3559 Steve Park 971100010
3640 Ryan Moore 911110000
3704 Scott Lagasse Jr. 741100000
384 Chase Miller 67580010
3950 Michel Jourdain Jr. 61670000
4063 Brad Keselowski 52160000
4125 Damon Lusk 47050000
4246 Clint Bowyer 43431121
4307 John Mickel 43050000
4421 Jon Wood 40830020
4515 Kevin Grubb 37640000
4624 A.J. Allmendinger 35030110
4715 Mike Wallace 32740000
4840 Shane Huffman 32540000
4918 Bobby Hamilton 31530000
5007 Sean Murphy 31540000
5163 Cameron Dodson 31340000
5291 J.C. Stout 30140000
5346 Joe Nemechek 29230010
546 Peter Shepherd 27330000
5507 Travis Kittleson 26330000
5663 Justin Allgaier 25230000
5751 Johnny Sauter 22420000
5803 Johnny Chapman 20140000
5976 Chase Montgomery 18820000
6004 Sammy Sanders 18520000
6107 Kevin Lepage 17920000
6221 Stacy Compton 17320000
6350 Carl Edwards 17010110
644 Bobby Labonte 17010110
6515 Jeremy Mayfield 16420000
6640 Derrike Cope 16120000
6707 Robert Turner 15220000
6807 Butch Miller 15220000
6908 Mike Greenwell 14920000
707 Casey Kingsland 14920000
7146 Denny Hamlin 14210010
7204 Kevin Hamlin 13510000
7376 Chris Wimmer 11620000
7412 Michael Waltrip 11210000
756 Auggie Vidovich 10610000
7619 Kelly Bires 10610000
7707 T.J. Bell 10510000
7807 Justin Martz 10310000
7924 Justin Labonte 9410000
8008 Boris Jurkovic 8810000
8140 Tim Fedewa 7610000
8270 Tam Topham 7610000
8304 David Stremme 6710000
8403 Wayne Edwards 6430000
8551 Martin Truex Jr. 6110000
8607 Eric Norris 5810000
8728 Carl Long 5810000
8863 Scott Lynch 5810000
8987 Willie Allen 010000
9091 Todd Shafer 010000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.