NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series 2005
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007
Owner point standings: 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007

Rank
Truck #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
11 Ted Musgrave 353525111151
246 Dennis Setzer 348025410131
330 Todd Bodine 346225512150
46 Ron Hornaday Jr. 33692517131
55 Mike Skinner 32732529137
604 Bobby Hamilton 31642526121
775 David Starr 31482504102
860 Jack Sprague 31372517111
988 Matt Crafton 30952502101
1023 Johnny Benson 30762506100
1150 Todd Kluever 30742506120
122 Jimmy Spencer 3050250390
1317 David Reutimann 2979251692
1499 Ricky Craven 2976251490
1510 Terry Cook 2936250280
1614 Rick Crawford 29172413112
1722 Bill Lester 2672250242
1838 Brandon Whitt 2602251252
1977 Brendan Gaughan 2564230270
2059 Robert Pressley 2493250030
2129 Brad Keselowski 2367250010
2267 Steve Park 2275221240
2318 Chase Montgomery 2230250000
248 Deborah Renshaw 2123240000
2513 Tracy Hines 2108230110
2613 Chad Chaffin 2068210150
2715 Kyle Busch 1734113791
284 Timothy Peters 1568160020
2902 Kelly Sutton 1315160000
3012 Robert Huffman 1271140020
3152 Ken Schrader 1013100010
3265 Tim Fedewa 74970010
3324 Wayne Edwards 731100010
3465 Clay Rogers 72360120
359 Shige Hattori 703100000
3647 Bobby Labonte 67951330
3707 Sean Murphy 65770000
3806 Regan Smith 64090000
3912 Mike Wallace 60450020
4012 Joey Miller 58750010
4116 Mike Bliss 58150120
4215 Shane Hmiel 51340120
4307 Chris Wimmer 50460000
4408 Jack Bailey 47760000
4562 Scott Lynch 47650000
4615 John Andretti 46540020
4707 Rich Bickle 45850110
4847 Aric Almirola 41040020
4906 Jimmy Kite 40340000
5007 Eric Norris 36040000
5120 Ken Weaver 35740010
524 Casey Atwood 34830000
5308 Butch Miller 34330010
5421 Mike Harmon 33740000
5547 Kevin Harvick 33530220
5631 Nick Tucker 33440000
5708 Johnny Chapman 31740000
5863 Justin Allgaier 30440000
5913 Johnny Sauter 28830000
604 Chris Fontaine 27630000
6147 Tony Stewart 23420110
6235 Robert Richardson 21630000
6308 Willie Allen 21120010
6461 Alex Yontz 19840000
6592 Burney Lamar 17920000
6670 Tam Topham 17730000
6715 Kerry Earnhardt 17520001
6808 Jarit Johnson 16720000
699 Justin Hobgood 15230000
7033 Mark Martin 14710010
7191 J.C. Stout 14320000
7207 Jose Luis Ramirez 13120000
7312 Darrell Waltrip 12410000
7415 Blake Feese 11810000
7565 T.J. Bell 11510000
7608 Kevin Lepage 10610000
7715 Martin Truex Jr. 10610000
7865 Brad Rogers 10610000
7915 David Gilliland 9710000
8007 Kevin Hamlin 9410000
814 John Mickel 7610000
8208 Mark McFarland 7310000
8333 Bobby East 7310000
844 Garrett Liberty 7010000
8524 Rob Ferguson 6410000
8640 Andy Houston 6410000
8724 Blake Mallory 6110000
8808 Bill Manfull 6110000
8914 Boris Said III 5810000
9007 Chase Pistone 5810000
9105 Erin Crocker 5520000
9224 Casey Kingsland 5510000
9324 Roland Isaacs 5510000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.