NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series 2004
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006
Owner point standings: 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006

Rank
Truck #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
14 Bobby Hamilton 362425412161
246 Dennis Setzer 35782528163
31 Ted Musgrave 355425211162
499 Carl Edwards 34932539172
56 Matt Crafton 33792506170
675 David Starr 32982528161
716 Jack Sprague 31672518137
824 Travis Kvapil 31522526101
962 Steve Park 31382505100
1018 Chad Chaffin 31222526100
115 Mike Skinner 3037250492
1214 Rick Crawford 3030251490
1315 Shane Hmiel 29542514100
1417 David Reutimann 29042504102
1550 Jon Wood 2835250270
1610 Terry Cook 2821250271
1721 Hank Parker Jr. 2737250240
1888 Tracy Hines 2604250120
1938 Brandon Whitt 2569250000
2020 Andy Houston 2540240030
218 Chase Montgomery 2404250000
2222 Bill Lester 2400250010
2312 Robert Huffman 2314240060
2407 Shane Sieg 2020190010
2523 Johnny Benson 1818130580
2602 Kelly Sutton 1432190000
2730 Todd Bodine 1317102450
2852 Ken Schrader 1297120141
2908 Ken Weaver 1212150000
3029 Deborah Renshaw 1150140000
3163 Chris Wimmer 942120000
3267 David Ragan 802100000
3323 Shelby Howard 70780000
3429 Brad Keselowski 69280000
3567 J.R. Patton 63770000
3659 Mark McFarland 60370010
3703 Denny Hamlin 58250010
3859 Randy LaJoie 57060010
3913 Paul White 51660000
4048 Geoffrey Bodine 49550010
4167 Kevin Love 49450000
4274 Eric Jones 46150000
4313 Lance Hooper 45850000
442 Jamie McMurray 44431221
4578 Charlie Bradberry 41760000
4659 Bobby Hamilton Jr. 39530121
472 Kasey Kahne 38022220
4806 Jay Sauter 37340000
4913 Tina Gordon 37150000
5029 Frank Kimmel 34430010
5107 Sean Murphy 33840000
5213 Jason Small 33140000
5392 Kevin Harvick 31520220
5443 Johnny Sauter 31020110
5513 Jimmy Spencer 30330000
560 Loni Richardson 29050000
5707 Johnny Chapman 28440000
582 P.J. Jones 26320010
5947 Bobby Labonte 24620110
6031 Joe Aramendia 23130000
6133 Michael Waltrip 21520110
6208 Butch Miller 20920000
6367 Steadman Marlin 20920000
640 Wayne Edwards 19840000
6559 Scott Lynch 18820000
6684 Jamey Caudill 18220000
677 Eric Norris 17620000
6852 Mike Wallace 17010110
6947 Tony Stewart 16510110
7043 Tim Schendel 16420000
7147 Robby Gordon 16010110
7272 Teri MacDonald-Cadieux 15520000
7372 Jerry Hill 15220000
7423 Dave Blaney 15010010
7508 Bobby Dotter 14630000
7672 Brad Teague 14320000
7744 Greg Biffle 14210010
7806 Regan Smith 13810010
7940 Joey Clanton 13720000
8072 Ryck Sanders 13420000
8147 Kyle Busch 13010000
8272 Dana White 12520000
8343 Jim Sauter 12410000
8447 J.J. Yeley 12410000
8547 Ron Hornaday Jr. 12410000
8608 Tony Raines 11210000
8733 Andy Petree 10910000
882 Brandon Miller 10310000
8948 Nick Tucker 10310000
9072 Randy MacDonald 10010000
9159 Sammy Sanders 9710000
9248 Derrike Cope 9710000
9311 Darrell Waltrip 9120000
9448 Kevin Dowler 9110000
9547 Jason Leffler 9110000
962 Chad Blount 8810000
9743 Josh Richeson 8810000
9893 Ricky Gonzalez 8510000
9906 Derrick Kelley 8510000
10006 Erik Darnell 8510000
10157 David Froelich Jr. 7910000
10248 Jeff Jefferson 7910000
10391 J.C. Stout 7310000
10413 Rick Bogart 7310000
10547 Ricky Craven 7010000
10648 Greg Sacks 6710000
10725 Phil Bonifield 6440000
10808 A.J. Fike 6410000
10908 Bill Manfull 5510000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.