NASCAR Xfinity Series 2018
Owner point standings after 26 of 33 races

Driver point standings : Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018
Owner point standings: Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Playoff points

Rank
Car #
Team
Points
Attempts
Starts
122Team Penske 20522626
242Chip Ganassi Racing 20462626
37JR Motorsports 20342626
420Joe Gibbs Racing 20302626
518Joe Gibbs Racing 20162626
623GMS Racing 20082626
71JR Motorsports 20082626
800Stewart-Haas Racing 20082626
921Richard Childress Racing 20072626
109JR Motorsports 20062626
113Richard Childress Racing 20052626
1219Joe Gibbs Racing 20022626
1311Kaulig Racing 7112626
142Richard Childress Racing 7012626
1516Roush Fenway Racing 5872626
164JD Motorsports 5782626
175JR Motorsports 4962626
1851Jeremy Clements Racing 4722626
1939RSS Racing 4432626
2036DGM Racing 4192626
2135Go Green Racing 3932626
2260Roush Fenway Racing 3702626
230JD Motorsports 3632626
2490DGM Racing 3152626
2578B.J. McLeod Motorsports 3142626
2698Stewart-Haas Racing 2931010
278B.J. McLeod Motorsports 2842626
2838RSS Racing 2782626
2915JD Motorsports 2762625
3052Jimmy Means Racing 2602626
3101JD Motorsports 2552626
3276SS Green Light Racing 2392626
3361Fury Race Cars 2301010
3412Team Penske 22199
3545JP Motorsports 1832626
3640MBM Motorsports 1822625
3728JGL Racing 1741212
3855JP Motorsports 1462523
3966MBM Motorsports 1192625
4074Mike Harmon Racing 1052619
4124JGL Racing 981010
4293RSS Racing 772626
4388JR Motorsports 3511
4410Kaulig Racing 3011
4524GMS Racing 2422
4626Tullman-Walker Racing 2122
4789Shepherd Racing Ventures 202216
4899B.J. McLeod Motorsports 1632
4913MBM Motorsports 1198
5017Niece Motorsports 611
516Roush Fenway Racing 611
5272Carter Racing 322
5386Brandonbilt Motorsports 111
5492DGM Racing 111
5554NXT Motorsports 111
5679Jimmy Means Racing 111
5725ACG Motorsports 010
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.