NASCAR Xfinity Series 2016
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017
Owner point standings: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
119 Daniel Suarez 404033319273
21 Elliott Sadler 403833314290
37 Justin Allgaier 403533013271
420 Erik Jones 403233415209
53 Ty Dillon 22143309171
616 Ryan Reed 2205330170
711 Blake Koch 2200330050
848 Brennan Poole 21923304170
939 Ryan Sieg 2171330130
1033 Brandon Jones 21683300120
116 Darrell Wallace Jr. 2163330390
1262 Brendan Gaughan 21613304160
1328 Dakoda Armstrong 718330110
1444 J.J. Yeley 706320030
1551 Jeremy Clements 693330130
164 Ross Chastain 670330000
1701 Ryan Preece 597330010
180 Garrett Smithley 544320000
1907 Ray Black Jr. 515330000
2078 B.J. McLeod 459330000
2152 Joey Gase 437330000
2293 David Starr 374230000
2342 Justin Marks 347171110
2498 Jeb Burton 335140010
2588 Alex Bowman 27390371
2690 Mario Gosselin 257200000
2774 Mike Harmon 235260000
2899 Jeff Green 219290010
2970 Derrike Cope 202240000
3097 Ryan Ellis 191160000
3124 Corey LaJoie 177100020
322 Sam Hornish Jr. 15741341
3313 Harrison Rhodes 121120000
3418 Drew Herring 11150000
3590 Martin Roy 10280000
3689 Morgan Shepherd 94230000
3746 Brandon Gdovic 9250000
3825 Todd Peck 92110000
3997 T.J. Bell 8990000
4099 Stanton Barrett 7850000
4188 Josh Berry 7430010
4240 Carl Long 64120000
4313 Brandon Hightower 6370000
4425 Chris Cockrum 5660000
4525 Cody Ware 5460000
4615 Scott Heckert 5230000
4714 Benny Gordon 5130000
4818 Owen Kelly 5020000
4997 Alex Guenette 4940000
5015 Clint King 4130000
5177 Matt Waltz 4160000
5225 Josh Reaume 3760000
5388 Kenny Habul 3630000
5490 Dexter Bean 3650000
5590 Andy Lally 3510010
5622 Alex Tagliani 3510011
5725 Scott Lagasse Jr. 2820000
5893 Dylan Lupton 2720000
5924 Brandon McReynolds 2720000
6085 Bobby Gerhart 2730000
6140 John Jackson 2470000
6297 Josh Bilicki 2330000
6390 James Davison 2210000
6414 Tomy Drissi 2020000
6514 Hermie Sadler 2020000
6697 Paige Decker 2020000
6790 Alex Labbe 1810000
6874 Nicolas Hammann 1820000
6915 D.J. Kennington 1620000
7046 Anthony Kumpen 1510000
7115 Michael Lira 1510000
7225 Camden Murphy 1510000
730 Eric McClure 1110000
7413 Mark Thompson 1110000
7574 Roger Reuse 810000
7690 Todd Bodine 710000
7715 Blake Jones 610000
7813 Derek White 510000
7997 Alli Owens 510000
8092 Josh Williams 420000
8113 Tim Cowen 410000
8270 Dexter Stacey 410000
8398 Nelson Piquet Jr. 310000
8440 Chris Cook 110000
8518 Kyle Busch NP171014149
862 Austin Dillon NP19211161
8742 Kyle Larson NP16211141
8822 Joey Logano NP1327121
8918 Denny Hamlin NP21220
9088 Chase Elliott NP61460
9188 Dale Earnhardt Jr. NP21220
9298 Aric Almirola NP101140
932 Michael McDowell NP11110
9422 Brad Keselowski NP1505121
952 Paul Menard NP80461
9688 Kevin Harvick NP70250
9722 Ryan Blaney NP80460
985 Kasey Kahne NP10110
9960 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. NP10110
1005 Cole Custer NP50120
10118 Matt Tifft NP100151
10260 Trevor Bayne NP10110
10388 Regan Smith NP30010
10488 Clint Bowyer NP10010
10521 Spencer Gallagher NP70010
1062 Ben Kennedy NP10010
10710 Matt DiBenedetto NP190000
10860 Gray Gaulding NP20000
10913 Alon Day NP20000
11014 Cole Whitt NP20000
11105 John Wes Townley NP20000
11287 Joe Nemechek NP20000
11315 Travis Kvapil NP80000
11425 Alex Kennedy NP10000
11518 David Ragan NP10001
11640 Timmy Hill NP210000
11786 Brandon Brown NP30000
11818 Bobby Labonte NP10000
11910 Mike Bliss NP30000
12025 Austin Theriault NP30000
12146 Jordan Anderson NP50000
12277 Spencer Boyd NP20000
12325 Jennifer Jo Cobb NP10000
12415 Josh Wise NP80000
12510 Tyler Young NP10000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.