NASCAR Nationwide Series 2012
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014
Owner point standings: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
16 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 125133619264
22 Elliott Sadler 122833415245
33 Austin Dillon 122733216273
412 Sam Hornish Jr. 114633010221
543 Michael Annett 10823306170
631 Justin Allgaier 10763316190
788 Cole Whitt 9943304140
810 Mike Bliss 902330010
911 Brian Scott 8533302110
107 Danica Patrick 838330041
1187 Joe Nemechek 816320010
1201 Mike Wallace 749330010
1381 Jason Bowles 715330000
1451 Jeremy Clements 701330020
1519 Tayler Malsam 609260010
1614 Eric McClure 559280000
1740 Erik Darnell 558310000
1838 Brad Sweet 469180020
1970 Timmy Hill 452280020
2070 Johanna Long 428210000
214 Danny Efland 327180000
2299 Kenny Wallace 311140130
2320 Ryan Truex 298110141
2423 Jamie Dick 282140000
2550 T.J. Bell 258220000
2691 Jeff Green 256320000
2739 Josh Richards 256140000
2823 Robert Richardson 248160000
2989 Morgan Shepherd 239210000
3052 Joey Gase 236180000
3100 Blake Koch 230230000
3260 Trevor Bayne 20860131
3360 Travis Pastrana 20490000
3424 Benny Gordon 198110000
3586 Kevin Lepage 175200000
3620 Darrell Wallace Jr. 13940031
3724 Casey Roderick 13680000
3808 Kyle Fowler 12770000
3998 Reed Sorenson 12460000
404 Daryl Harr 12380000
415 Ron Fellows 12030330
4242 Tim Schendel 113110000
4308 Jeffrey Earnhardt 11260000
4446 Chase Miller 107290000
4574 Mike Harmon 106190000
4699 Alex Bowman 10040000
4739 Tim Andrews 100110000
4839 Dexter Stacey 9070000
4922 Jacques Villeneuve 8220120
5044 John Blankenship 6640000
514 Brad Teague 6540000
5224 Derek White 6440000
5300 Tanner Berryhill 6450000
5430 Steve Arpin 6220010
5575 Kenny Habul 6230000
568 Scott Lagasse Jr. 6230000
5742 Matt Frahm 6160000
5898 Kevin Swindell 5920010
5987 Alex Kennedy 5630000
6099 Victor Gonzalez Jr. 5520000
6159 Kyle Kelley 5530000
6275 Matt Carter 5470000
6373 Derrike Cope 4930000
6415 Carl Long 4890000
6519 Hal Martin 4730000
6633 Max Papis 4110110
6718 Drew Herring 4110110
6841 Juan Carlos Blum 4030000
6908 Scott Saunders 3830000
7060 Billy Johnson 3610010
7199 Brett Moffitt 3510010
724 Steve Wallace 3310000
7326 John Young 2920000
7427 Andrew Ranger 2820000
7574 David Green 2730000
7600 Angela Cope 2530000
7730 Alex Tagliani 2310001
7841 Fain Skinner 2320000
7947 Matt DiBenedetto 2170000
8024 Tim Connolly 1910000
8110 Charles Lewandoski 1950000
8224 Amber Cope 1810000
8339 Matt Bell 1820000
8423 Bill Prietzel 1710000
8553 Eric Curran 1720000
8624 Tim Bainey Jr. 1610000
8724 Jamie Mosley 1510000
8899 Patrick Carpentier 1510000
8915 Stanton Barrett 1510000
9041 Noel Dowler 1210000
9136 Bobby Santos III 1110000
9241 Nur Ali 1110000
9372 John Jackson 1020000
9471 Mike Guerity 920000
9519 Alex Popow 610000
9608 Louis-Philippe Dumoulin 610000
9715 Chris Cook 520000
9852 Ryan Ellis 510000
9918 Joey Logano NP22912176
10022 Brad Keselowski NP21311141
10133 Kevin Harvick NP1329101
10254 Kurt Busch NP1527110
10330 James Buescher NP201280
10430 Nelson Piquet Jr. NP21111
10560 Carl Edwards NP11110
1065 Regan Smith NP11110
10754 Kyle Busch NP2209143
10818 Denny Hamlin NP120891
10933 Paul Menard NP70361
11038 Kasey Kahne NP150391
11100 Michael McDowell NP60250
11222 Ryan Blaney NP130170
11318 Mark Martin NP10110
11420 Brian Vickers NP10110
11533 Brendan Gaughan NP100350
11651 Ty Dillon NP30130
1175 Dale Earnhardt Jr. NP40220
11827 David Ragan NP20010
11922 Parker Kligerman NP30020
12030 Jason Leffler NP20010
12133 Tony Stewart NP10010
12230 Jamie McMurray NP10010
12321 Joey Coulter NP20010
12430 Miguel Paludo NP20000
12542 Josh Wise NP260000
12699 John Wes Townley NP50000
12730 Ryan Newman NP10000
12808 Bryan Silas NP10000
12908 Paulie Harraka NP20000
13013 Jennifer Jo Cobb NP20000
13115 Kelly Bires NP20000
13291 Tony Raines NP110000
13324 David Starr NP60000
13447 J.J. Yeley NP140000
13530 Dakoda Armstrong NP10000
13652 Justin Jennings NP20000
13720 Clint Bowyer NP10000
13803 Scott Riggs NP140000
13974 Rick Crawford NP10000
14047 Scott Speed NP110000
14115 Dusty Davis NP10000
14247 Stephen Leicht NP50000
14397 Johnny Sauter NP10000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.