NASCAR Nationwide Series 2011
Iowa John Deere Dealers 250 Presented by Pioneer
Race 12 of 34 - May 22, 2011
Iowa Speedway - Newton, IA
 
Finish
Qual.
Driver
Team
Laps
Points
Status
1 8 Ricky Stenhouse Jr.   6 Blackwell Angus Ford 250 47 Running
2 4 Carl Edwards 60 Polaris / Fastenal Ford 250 NP Running
310 Brad Keselowski 22 Discount Tire / Dodge Dealers Dodge 250 NP Running
4 5 Reed Sorenson 32 Dollar General / Hanes Chevrolet 250 42 Running
5 6 Elliott Sadler   2 OneMain Financial Chevrolet 250 39 Running
614 Kenny Wallace 09 American Ethanol / Iowa Corn Toyota 250 38 Running
7 2 Michael McDowell 18 Pizza Ranch / Coca-Cola Toyota 250 NP Running
8 9 Justin Allgaier 31 Brandt Chevrolet 250 37 Running
913 James Buescher 30 Fraternal Order of Eagles Chevrolet 250 NP Running
10 3 Austin Dillon 33 Rheem / Menards Chevrolet 250 NP Running
1117 Steve Wallace 66 5-Hour Energy / Oakley Toyota 250 33 Running
12 1 Drew Herring 20 Sport Clips / GameStop Toyota 250 33 Running
1319 Michael Annett 62 Flying J / Oakley Toyota 250 31 Running
1422 Jeremy Clements 51 RepairableVehicles.com Chevrolet 250 30 Running
1524 Scott Wimmer 70 Foretravel / Biomet Chevrolet 250 29 Running
1618 Joe Nemechek 87 Nemco Motorsports Toyota 250 28 Running
1711 Aric Almirola 88 NASCAR Hall of Fame Chevrolet 250 27 Running
1820 Mike Bliss 19 TriStar Motorsports Chevrolet 249 26 Running
1921 Mike Wallace 01 G&K Services Chevrolet 249 25 Running
2031 Morgan Shepherd 89 Racing with Jesus Chevrolet 247 24 Running
2126 Blake Koch 81 Daystar Dodge 247 23 Running
2228 Robert Richardson 23 North Texas Pipe Dodge 246 22 Running
2329 Eric McClure 14 Hefty BlackOut / Reynolds Chevrolet 246 21 Running
2432 Daryl Harr 52 WestWorld Computers Chevrolet 246 20 Running
2527 Dennis Setzer 28 Maxelence Chevrolet 243 19 Running
2640 Jennifer Jo Cobb 13 Driven / Driver Boutique Ford 238 18 Running
2716 Brian Scott 11 Shore Lodge Toyota 233 17 Running
2834 Angela Cope 44 Odyssey / Warrior Chevrolet 230 16 Running
2912 Josh Wise   7 GoDaddy.com / Air Hogs Chevrolet 224 15 Running
3023 Timmy Hill 15 Lilly Trucking Ford 222 14 Engine
3125 Luis Martinez Jr. 39 King Taco Ford 204 13 Running
3243 Amber Cope 93 Elie Hydro / Odyssey Chevrolet 203 PE Too slow
33 7 Jason Leffler 38 Great Clips Chevrolet 187 11 Running
3415 Ryan Truex 99 Pastrana Waltrip Racing Toyota 109 10 Accident
3533 Carl Long 41 Lilly Trucking Ford 65 9 Handling
3639 Johnny Chapman 75 Rick Ware Racing Ford 15 8 Brakes
3737 Mike Harmon 74 Riverwalk Cafe Chevrolet 11 7 Ignition
3838 Brad Teague 49 Jay Robinson Racing Chevrolet 8 6 Engine
3942 Tim Andrews 46 Key Motorsports Chevrolet 7 PE Transmission
4035 Chase Miller 68 Fleur-de-Lis Motorsports Chevrolet 6 4 Overheating
4130 Charles Lewandoski 40 Key Motorsports Chevrolet 5 3 Brakes
4241 Tim Schendel   0 G&K Services Chevrolet 5 2 Electrical
4336 Brett Rowe 55 Salvation Army Chevrolet 2 1 Brakes
 
Time of race : 2h 03m 40s
Average speed : 106.132 mph
Margin of victory: 0.435 second
Caution flags : 5 for 28 laps
Lead changes : 17 among 7 drivers
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.