NASCAR Nationwide Series 2009
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011
Owner point standings: 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
118 Kyle Busch 568235925304
260 Carl Edwards 547235523307
388 Brad Keselowski 536435422282
438 Jason Leffler 45403508200
51 Mike Bliss 40753517150
612 Justin Allgaier 40493503121
766 Steve Wallace 4007350190
827 Jason Keller 3960350080
962 Brendan Gaughan 3914350381
1015 Michael Annett 3598350040
1128 Kenny Wallace 3569350020
1234 Tony Raines 3548350130
1396 Michael McDowell 3449340050
1420 Joey Logano 337122513164
1533 Kevin Harvick 324822214162
1640 Scott Wimmer 3177300030
1724 Eric McClure 2962350000
186 David Ragan 26321925150
1907 Danny O'Quinn Jr. 2404320000
2032 Brian Vickers 24031707121
2111 Scott Lagasse Jr. 2194210040
2216 Matt Kenseth 19921516102
2309 John Wes Townley 1989260000
2416 Greg Biffle 1966142490
2598 Paul Menard 1876160140
266 Erik Darnell 1837160251
2732 David Reutimann 1807140170
2829 Jeff Burton 17751302100
2929 Clint Bowyer 1750122681
3089 Morgan Shepherd 1742210000
3187 Joe Nemechek 1692220000
3299 Trevor Bayne 1648150021
3370 Shelby Howard 1603170000
3499 Scott Speed 1591130081
3501 Mike Wallace 1535170000
3649 Mark Green 1498290000
3726 Brian Keselowski 1412180000
3823 Ken Butler III 1361170000
3961 Matt Carter 1305150000
4061 Brandon Whitt 1260150000
4123 Robert Richardson 1248150000
4233 Ryan Newman 1191100151
4329 Stephen Leicht 118590060
4485 Casey Atwood 1178200000
4526 Kevin Conway 1149120000
4690 Johnny Chapman 1090280000
4732 Reed Sorenson 105980250
485 Kelly Bires 1053140230
4932 Burney Lamar 95790010
500 Jeremy Clements 951120000
515 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 90170341
5220 Brad Coleman 87380120
5381 Bobby Hamilton Jr. 84690000
5491 Terry Cook 833200000
5507 David Green 80790000
5661 Kenny Hendrick 777120000
5792 Dennis Setzer 775160000
5877 Peyton Sellers 74790000
590 Kertus Davis 743140000
6011 Denny Hamlin 72970112
6178 Kevin Lepage 689140000
6217 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 67770121
631 David Gilliland 67260010
6410 Brian Scott 66470000
6599 Michael Waltrip 66170000
6661 D.J. Kennington 62570000
6773 Derrike Cope 619100000
6807 Mike Harmon 612100000
6983 John Borneman III 60470000
7037 Kevin Hamlin 589130000
7110 Kasey Kahne 56250120
725 Tony Stewart 50031220
7305 Jeff Green 48360000
7447 Chase Miller 442100000
7572 Benny Gordon 43660000
7642 Aric Almirola 39440000
7747 Marcos Ambrose 37521221
7810 Justin Marks 36850000
7987 Dave Blaney 35740110
802 Austin Dillon 35540000
8131 Travis Kittleson 33850000
8241 Stanton Barrett 33750000
8310 Marc Davis 30740000
8433 Ron Hornaday Jr. 29320020
8531 Tim Andrews 29240000
8602 Andy Ponstein 28760000
8781 Sean Murphy 27930000
881 Martin Truex Jr. 26520010
8907 Chase Austin 25540000
901 James Buescher 25420000
910 J.C. Stout 23950000
9209 Boris Said 21820000
9347 Coleman Pressley 21550000
945 Ron Fellows 21320110
9542 Parker Kligerman 20820001
9692 Willie Allen 20050000
9758 Josh Wise 19830000
9833 J.R. Fitzpatrick 19120000
9910 Chad Blount 19040000
10087 Jeff Fuller 18630000
10131 Kerry Earnhardt 17620000
10281 Blake Koch 17320000
10352 Donnie Neuenberger 17130000
10429 Casey Mears 17010110
10511 Andrew Ranger 17010110
10675 Bobby Gerhart 16720000
10732 Jacques Villeneuve 16510110
10899 Patrick Carpentier 16120000
10940 Jeffrey Earnhardt 16120000
11005 Mark Day 15930000
11132 Brian Ickler 15220000
1125 Mark Martin 14610010
11323 Jean-Francois Dumoulin 14610010
11447 Chris Cook 14430000
1151 Landon Cassill 13410010
11681 Alex Tagliani 13420000
11752 Brad Teague 12820000
11891 Justin Hobgood 12630000
11907 Jarit Johnson 12520000
12086 Antonio Perez 12420000
12152 Scott Gaylord 12220000
12255 Robby Gordon 12110000
12305 Victor Gonzalez Jr. 12110000
12420 Matt DiBenedetto 12110000
12514 Justin Lofton 11510000
12610 Elliott Sadler 10910000
1271 Max Papis 10310000
12809 Travis Kvapil 10310000
12981 J.J. Yeley 10010000
13075 Brett Rowe 10010000
1312 Sean Caisse 9720000
13239 Eddie MacDonald 9710000
1335 Richard Boswell 9410000
13481 Bobby Hillin Jr. 9410000
13581 Patrick Sheltra 9220000
13605 Brad Baker 8320000
13791 Tom Hubert 7420000
13833 Cale Gale 7010000
13961 Jason Bowles 7010000
14007 Chase Mattioli 6710000
14152 Chris Lawson 5510000
14231 Daryl Harr 5210000
1430 Andy Lally 5210000
14458 Chris Horn 4910000
14552 Tony Ave 4610000
14616 Colin Braun 4310000
14705 Justin Ashburn 4010000
14807 Kris Szekeres 3710000
1490 Steve Grissom 3410000
15007 Donny Lia 3410000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.