NASCAR Busch Series 2006
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008
Owner point standings: 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
121 Kevin Harvick 564835923323
260 Carl Edwards 482435415253
32 Clint Bowyer 468335112172
420 Denny Hamlin 466735212237
518 J.J. Yeley 44873509223
611 Paul Menard 40753517160
75 Kyle Busch 39213414122
800 Johnny Sauter 3794350291
916 Greg Biffle 37893019180
1041 Reed Sorenson 36703405140
1122 Kenny Wallace 3626350040
1210 John Andretti 3562350140
1338 Jason Leffler 3554350372
1447 Jon Wood 3381350140
1525 Ashton Lewis Jr. 3376350230
1659 Stacy Compton 3339350120
1706 Todd Kluever 3304350041
1817 Matt Kenseth 322121315184
1950 Danny O'Quinn Jr. 3163330150
2035 Regan Smith 3136350010
2101 Jay Sauter 2879330030
2277 Burney Lamar 2710290130
2327 David Green 2573270020
241 Mike Wallace 2479230230
2564 Jamie McMurray 2297200480
2699 Michael Waltrip 2126210130
2736 Tim Sauter 2109280000
2829 Jeff Burton 20401627101
2966 Scott Wimmer 2002190040
3088 Mark McFarland 1975210010
319 Kasey Kahne 1954172460
3290 Stephen Leicht 1790200010
334 Auggie Vidovich 1628210000
3499 David Reutimann 1598150040
3533 Ron Hornaday Jr. 1536140350
3664 Steve Wallace 1528170000
3719 Tony Stewart 1461121350
3842 Casey Mears 120091450
3939 Kurt Busch 116072561
400 Kertus Davis 1119220000
4166 Jason Keller 1116100000
4257 Brian Vickers 106280240
4333 Aaron Fike 1004150000
446 Mark Martin 97370552
454 Mark Green 934110010
4612 Mike Skinner 87490010
4732 Dave Blaney 85471120
489 Scott Riggs 85070031
4988 Shane Huffman 841100120
508 Martin Truex Jr. 83561240
5119 Aric Almirola 83390000
5227 Casey Atwood 81480000
538 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 76152230
5477 Bobby Labonte 75570020
5512 Tracy Hines 752110000
5690 David Gilliland 73391110
5712 Joel Kauffman 716110000
589 Boris Said 66360121
5966 Ken Schrader 66280000
6039 Ryan Newman 65960231
6195 Stanton Barrett 60690000
6230 Mike Bliss 59680000
6390 Elliott Sadler 55070000
6488 Robby Gordon 52640230
6556 Kevin Lepage 52370000
6678 Jerry Robertson 47790000
6743 Erin Crocker 47460000
6842 Juan Pablo Montoya 43840000
6914 Carlos Contreras 43760000
7049 Shane Hall 42290000
7114 Ted Musgrave 41850000
7223 Brad Keselowski 41470000
7356 Kevin Grubb 41350010
7438 A.J. Foyt IV 40070000
7543 P.J. Jones 37650000
7634 Paul Tracy 37260000
7731 Steve Park 35160000
7843 Chris Cook 31640000
7990 Matt McCall 31450000
8070 Justin Diercks 31170000
8133 Cale Gale 30940000
8263 Jorge Goeters 29540000
8328 Derrike Cope 28750000
8448 Jimmie Johnson 28330010
8595 Steadman Marlin 28150000
8640 Kevin Conway 25340000
8757 Adrian Fernandez 23920000
8808 Jason White 22940000
8926 Carl Long 22450000
9095 Chad Chaffin 21630000
9115 Michel Jourdain Jr. 21430000
926 David Ragan 20430000
9307 David Odell 20430000
9433 Ron Fellows 20220010
950 Morgan Shepherd 19460000
9652 Donnie Neuenberger 18040000
9736 Max Papis 16420000
9849 Steve Grissom 14820000
9990 Marc Goossens 14310010
10036 Brent Sherman 14020000
10137 Randy LaJoie 13830000
10287 Joe Nemechek 13720000
10314 Willie Allen 13720000
1041 Scott Pruett 13410010
10529 Timothy Peters 12410000
10679 Chris Wimmer 12330000
10734 Jeff Fuller 12220000
10866 Brad Coleman 11620000
10931 Peyton Sellers 11620000
11071 Ron Young 11020000
11134 Todd Bodine 10720000
11258 Chris Horn 10130000
11334 Brian Simo 9710000
11436 Jeff Green 9710000
1155 Justin Labonte 9710000
11679 Butch Leitzinger 9110000
11739 Sam Hornish Jr. 8920000
11841 David Stremme 8510000
11904 Matt Kobyluck 8320000
1204 Kevin Hamlin 8210000
12172 D.J. Kennington 8210000
12299 Darrell Waltrip 7910000
12367 Rogelio Lopez 7610000
12438 Ryan Moore 7610000
12504 Eric McClure 7420000
12672 Brad Baker 7310000
12758 Patrick Goeters 7010000
12826 Dwayne Leik 6710000
12963 Dexter Bean 6710000
13075 Caleb Holman 6410000
1319 Jeremy Mayfield 6310000
13265 Spencer Clark 5810000
13349 Jamie Mosley 5810000
13499 Joey Miller 5510000
13532 Chase Pistone 5210000
13672 Randy MacDonald 4930000
13705 Brad Teague 4910000
13868 Jimmy Morales 4610000
13914 Ricky Craven 4610000
14034 Kim Crosby 4310000
14179 Shelby Howard 4310000
14228 James Hylton 4010000
14334 Carlos Pardo 3710000
14405 Justin Ashburn 3710000
14563 Jeff Spraker 3710000
14633 Sean Caisse 3710000
14734 Scott Lynch 3410000
14828 Josh Richeson 3410000
14949 Jennifer Jo Cobb 3410000
15056 Tim Schendel 3410000
15123 Brian Keselowski 3410000
15285 John Hayden 010000
15376 Jerick Johnson 010000
15426 Joey McCarthy 010000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.