NASCAR Busch Series 2005
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007
Owner point standings: 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
18 Martin Truex Jr. 493735615224
22 Clint Bowyer 486935212222
360 Carl Edwards 460134515216
441 Reed Sorenson 445335212192
520 Denny Hamlin 41433501110
611 Paul Menard 41013506151
722 Kenny Wallace 40683505110
827 David Green 3908351360
935 Jason Keller 3866350160
1066 Greg Biffle 386527116210
1118 J.J. Yeley 37113504120
121 Johnny Sauter 36953516121
1314 David Stremme 36943505100
1425 Ashton Lewis Jr. 3587350150
1547 Jon Wood 3346350260
1659 Stacy Compton 3345350030
1744 Justin Labonte 3285350020
1821 Kevin Harvick 325921414152
1934 Randy LaJoie 2880310030
2033 Tony Raines 2736230190
216 Kasey Kahne 2511222663
2240 Stanton Barrett 2252280010
2349 Steve Grissom 2071310000
2417 Matt Kenseth 20491515120
2587 Joe Nemechek 2030170161
2615 Brent Sherman 2015240010
2743 Aaron Fike 2010240010
2890 Elliott Sadler 2007160590
2940 Sterling Marlin 1985190350
3032 Jason Leffler 1829150270
310 Kertus Davis 1804280010
3212 Tim Fedewa 1737210000
3358 Regan Smith 1693210000
3439 Ryan Newman 159596884
3599 Michael Waltrip 1587170040
3664 Jamie McMurray 1584160250
3715 Michel Jourdain Jr. 1517200010
3823 Mark Green 1423180000
3919 Tony Stewart 1317121442
4064 Mike Wallace 1255120130
4138 Tyler Walker 1252160000
4232 Shane Hmiel 1228130341
439 Mark Martin 121282561
4457 Kyle Busch 1206141231
454 Kevin Hamlin 1204140000
4679 Jeremy Mayfield 1151130020
4743 Jeff Green 984100010
4861 Brandon Miller 977120020
4936 Tim Sauter 942120000
5028 Derrike Cope 932140000
517 Jeff Fuller 929170000
5212 Paul Wolfe 906110010
5348 Jimmie Johnson 87680222
544 Ryan Hemphill 872110000
5519 Bobby Labonte 86670040
5631 Dave Blaney 78090000
5730 Ron Hornaday Jr. 70680000
5821 Jeff Burton 69250230
596 Bill Elliott 67460010
6057 Brian Vickers 65460120
6164 Rusty Wallace 65060020
6278 Jerry Robertson 603100000
6395 Bobby Hamilton 56850010
6472 Kevin Lepage 55760010
6557 Boston Reid 55570000
6672 Geoffrey Bodine 54580000
6712 Joel Kauffman 53270000
6843 A.J. Fike 52970000
6936 T.J. Bell 51780000
7090 Dale Jarrett 51350120
7146 Robert Pressley 45550000
7252 Eric McClure 44080000
735 Blake Feese 41460000
745 Adrian Fernandez 41160010
7581 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 41040120
766 Casey Atwood 40840010
7740 Carlos Contreras 39660000
7855 Robby Gordon 39540120
7923 Shawna Robinson 38460000
8034 Todd Bodine 34150000
8140 Scott Lagasse Jr. 29950000
8232 Jorge Goeters 28330011
8328 Shane Hall 28370000
8481 Ryan Moore 25230000
856 Tracy Hines 25230000
8690 Stephen Leicht 24220000
8738 A.J. Foyt IV 24140000
8867 Johnny Benson 23740000
8926 Kim Crosby 22940000
906 Erin Crocker 22340000
9158 Clay Rogers 21330000
9209 Boris Said III 20720110
9372 Dale Quarterley 20430000
9499 Kerry Earnhardt 18920110
955 Kyle Krisiloff 18630000
967 Chris Cook 17620000
9716 David Ragan 16830000
9871 Ron Young 16120000
9972 Wade Day 14620000
10083 Wally Dallenbach Jr. 13420000
10152 Donnie Neuenberger 12930000
10295 Eric Jones 12220000
1034 Scott Pruett 12110000
10428 Jimmy Kitchens 11810000
10564 Steve Wallace 11810000
10646 Bobby East 11210000
10712 Steadman Marlin 10610000
10852 Jimmy Morales 10310000
10960 Hank Parker Jr. 10310001
11033 Burney Lamar 10120000
11130 Scott Riggs 10010000
11272 Eric Norris 9820000
11332 Chad Blount 9710000
11495 Joe Ruttman 9110000
11577 Travis Kvapil 8810000
11638 Casey Mears 8510000
11768 Travis Kittleson 8510000
11898 David Reutimann 8510000
11972 Ruben Garcia Novoa 8210000
12098 Jimmy Spencer 8210000
12143 Ron Fellows 7720000
12243 Kevin Conway 7610000
12388 Brian Sockwell 7310000
12443 Jose Luis Ramirez 7010000
1257 Scott Gaylord 7010000
12652 D.J. Hoelzle 7010000
12703 David Gilliland 6820000
12824 Brad Teague 6820000
12972 Randy MacDonald 6710000
13030 Mike Bliss 6410000
13149 Mara Reyes 5810000
13250 Matt Kobyluck 5810000
13316 Chad Chaffin 5510000
13428 Jamie Mosley 5210000
13567 C.W. Smith 5210000
13623 Chris Wimmer 5210000
13705 David Odell 5110000
13885 John Hayden 4910000
13975 Jay Sauter 4310000
14080 Brian Tyler 4010000
14186 Marc Mitchell 3720000
14273 Stuart Kirby 3710000
14367 Bryan Reffner 3420000
1440 Rafael Martinez 3410000
14554 Mike Harmon 3410000
14680 Chris Horn 3410000
14716 Justin Ashburn 010000
14888 Mark McFarland 010000
14991 Wayne Edwards 010000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.