NASCAR Busch Series 2004
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006
Owner point standings: 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
18 Martin Truex Jr. 517334617269
25 Kyle Busch 494334516225
360 Greg Biffle 456834515212
42 Ron Hornaday Jr. 42583417160
520 Mike Bliss 41153416143
622 Jason Keller 40883406120
737 David Green 40823406161
846 Ashton Lewis Jr. 3892340380
923 Kenny Wallace 38513400100
1014 David Stremme 37383405141
1138 Kasey Kahne 37133009142
1200 Jason Leffler 36612718171
1399 Michael Waltrip 3649311390
1459 Stacy Compton 3614340250
1547 Robert Pressley 3604340120
1612 Tim Fedewa 3480340150
174 Mike Wallace 3461341140
1827 Johnny Sauter 3411340481
1914 Casey Atwood 3130290170
2029 Kevin Harvick 312922210150
2155 Robby Gordon 31052516100
2225 Bobby Hamilton Jr. 28962307121
2311 Paul Menard 2742270001
2402 Hermie Sadler 2414300000
2517 Matt Kenseth 22531638110
2610 Gus Wasson 2239310000
2749 Derrike Cope 2050300000
2824 Steve Grissom 2011260000
2921 Clint Bowyer 1933170471
3018 J.J. Yeley 1859170040
3187 Joe Nemechek 1777181160
3266 Jamie McMurray 1765143681
3333 Tony Raines 1553180020
341 Casey Mears 1511130263
3544 Justin Labonte 1415171110
3636 Stanton Barrett 1330190000
3788 Jeff Fuller 1221300000
3825 Mike McLaughlin 1140110110
3917 Johnny Benson 1136110141
4026 Mark Green 1097180000
4136 Travis Geisler 1002120000
4272 Kevin Lepage 956110000
4377 Jimmy Kitchens 901160000
4432 Shane Hmiel 868100110
451 Regan Smith 802100000
4643 Aaron Fike 802130000
4752 Brad Teague 780150000
4872 Stan Boyd 699120000
4981 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 67742331
506 Randy LaJoie 67370000
5139 Tina Gordon 666120000
5241 Reed Sorenson 63750130
5331 Todd Bodine 62860110
5496 Shane Hall 61890000
5539 Andy Ponstein 61890000
569 Mark Martin 61750140
579 Jeff Burton 59840230
5892 Tony Stewart 56340220
5966 Billy Parker 51480000
6082 Dave Blaney 49760000
6135 Wally Dallenbach Jr. 48460010
6200 Blake Feese 46970000
6375 Jay Sauter 45360000
6472 Randy MacDonald 42660000
6597 Jason Schuler 42170000
6635 Shelby Howard 41350000
6754 Mike Harmon 40670000
6818 Bobby Labonte 40230010
6916 Justin Ashburn 39480000
7087 David Reutimann 37940000
7151 Kenny Hendrick 34870000
7296 Kim Crosby 31450000
736 Mark McFarland 30630000
746 Tracy Hines 30330000
7577 Donnie Neuenberger 30060000
7666 Rusty Wallace 29620020
776 Paul Wolfe 29130000
7874 Damon Lusk 28430000
7956 Tim Sauter 28340000
8038 Tyler Walker 28230000
8172 John Graham 27440000
8204 Eric McClure 26840000
8387 Todd Szegedy 26430000
8497 Josh Richeson 24440000
8572 Jason White 24140000
8650 David Starr 24030000
8795 David Keith 22830000
8862 Larry Hollenbeck 22830000
8916 John Hayden 22830000
9090 Clint Vahsholtz 22530000
9168 Rick Markle 22230000
9274 Jimmy Spencer 22230000
930 Kertus Davis 21930000
9467 C.W. Smith 21030000
9572 Jerry Hill 18220000
9658 Brent Sherman 17730000
9787 Boston Reid 17430000
9848 Jimmie Johnson 17010110
9972 Larry Gunselman 16720000
10041 Brian Sockwell 16130000
10163 Shane Wallace 15220000
1021 Sterling Marlin 15220000
10318 Denny Hamlin 14210010
10432 Mike Garvey 13720000
10573 Eric Jones 13420000
10629 Ricky Craven 13010000
1071 Buckshot Jones 12520000
10877 Bruce Bechtel 12520000
10907 Carl Long 11920000
11094 Eddie Beahr 11920000
1111 Bobby Hamilton 11510000
11229 Brandon Miller 11510000
1131 Jeff Purvis 11210000
11493 Bill Hoff 11020000
1156 Jeremy Mayfield 10910000
11603 Carl Edwards 10610000
11751 Morgan Shepherd 10420000
11882 Lowell Bennett 10420000
1196 Bill Elliott 10310000
12029 Kerry Earnhardt 9410000
12151 Shane Sieg 8920000
12253 Butch Jarvis 8920000
12368 Travis Kittleson 8810000
12472 Jamie Mosley 8510000
12551 Bobby Dotter 8510000
1260 Mike Potter 8020000
12796 Caleb Holman 7910000
12884 Dion Ciccarelli 7610000
12935 John Borneman III 7310000
13002 Garrett Liberty 7010000
13195 David Ragan 7010000
13240 Matt Kobyluck 6110000
13386 Ted Musgrave 6110000
13472 Lance Hooper 5810000
13556 Jeff Spraker 5510000
13651 Dana White 5510000
13790 Chad Beahr 5210000
13871 Roland Isaacs 5210000
13972 Bill Eversole 5210000
1406 Scott Lynch 5110000
14181 Norm Benning 4910000
14279 Keith Murt 4910000
14383 Jamey Caudill 4910000
1440 Greg Sacks 4310000
14551 David Eshleman 4310000
14651 Travis Powell 4010000
14724 Jason Jefferson 4010000
14840 Brian Tyler 3710000
14950 Jennifer Jo Cobb 3410000
15052 Jason Rudd 1210000
15178 Chad Blount 010000
15285 Randy Briggs 010000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.