Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series 2018
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018
Owner point standings: Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
122 Joey Logano 504036313261
278 Martin Truex Jr. 503536420215
34 Kevin Harvick 503436823294
418 Kyle Busch 503336822286
510 Aric Almirola 23543614170
69 Chase Elliott 235036311211
741 Kurt Busch 23503616225
82 Brad Keselowski 234336312200
942 Kyle Larson 229936012193
1012 Ryan Blaney 22983618163
1111 Denny Hamlin 228536010174
1214 Clint Bowyer 22723629160
133 Austin Dillon 2245361280
1448 Jimmie Johnson 22423602110
1520 Erik Jones 22203619181
1688 Alex Bowman 22043603111
1731 Ryan Newman 769360090
1817 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 701360350
1921 Paul Menard 692360171
201 Jamie McMurray 683360280
2119 Daniel Suarez 674360391
2247 A.J. Allmendinger 603360150
2324 William Byron 587360040
2437 Chris Buescher 585360220
2538 David Ragan 524360010
2634 Michael McDowell 493360010
2713 Ty Dillon 482360010
2843 Darrell Wallace Jr. 471360130
2932 Matt DiBenedetto 368360010
3095 Kasey Kahne 358250110
316 Trevor Bayne 287210000
326 Matt Kenseth 268150020
3395 Regan Smith 157110010
3472 Corey LaJoie 144230000
3572 Cole Whitt 132130000
3652 Gray Gaulding 119200000
3796 Jeffrey Earnhardt 110170000
3899 Kyle Weatherman 3370000
3952 Harrison Rhodes 2460000
4023 Blake Jones 2130000
4166 Mark Thompson 1510000
4251 Cody Ware 1140000
4399 Derrike Cope 830000
4497 Tanner Berryhill 720000
4551 Chris Cook 610000
4600 Tomy Drissi 510000
477 Danica Patrick 210000
4823 Alon Day 110000
4951 Stanton Barrett 110000
507 Hermie Sadler 110000
5162 Brendan Gaughan NP40000
5215 Justin Marks NP30000
537 D.J. Kennington NP100000
5492 David Gilliland NP10000
5551 Ray Black Jr. NP10000
5623 J.J. Yeley NP180000
5700 Landon Cassill NP290000
5815 Ross Chastain NP340000
5951 Joey Gase NP80000
6096 Parker Kligerman NP40000
618 Daniel Hemric NP20000
6292 Timothy Peters NP10000
6351 Cole Custer NP30000
647 Reed Sorenson NP140000
6551 B.J. McLeod NP140000
6666 Timmy Hill NP210000
677 Garrett Smithley NP30000
6866 Chad Finchum NP10000
6951 Jeb Burton NP10000
7096 Jesse Little NP20000
7123 Spencer Gallagher NP10000
7251 Josh Bilicki NP10000
7397 David Starr NP20000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.