Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series 2018
Driver point standings after 12 of 36 races

Driver point standings : Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018
Owner point standings: Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Playoff points

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
118 Kyle Busch 503123792
222 Joey Logano 4911215100
34 Kevin Harvick 4841259102
42 Brad Keselowski 396120260
541 Kurt Busch 393120261
614 Clint Bowyer 386121370
711 Denny Hamlin 380120570
878 Martin Truex Jr. 376121774
912 Ryan Blaney 365120361
1010 Aric Almirola 342120050
1142 Kyle Larson 336120471
1248 Jimmie Johnson 286120140
1320 Erik Jones 285120150
1488 Alex Bowman 271120131
159 Chase Elliott 266120350
1617 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 265120220
173 Austin Dillon 241121120
1821 Paul Menard 240120030
1924 William Byron 229120010
2031 Ryan Newman 225120030
2119 Daniel Suarez 223120140
2243 Darrell Wallace Jr. 207120120
2347 A.J. Allmendinger 200120020
241 Jamie McMurray 194120110
2538 David Ragan 191120010
2637 Chris Buescher 176120110
2795 Kasey Kahne 165120000
2834 Michael McDowell 158120010
2932 Matt DiBenedetto 153120000
3013 Ty Dillon 148120000
316 Trevor Bayne 145110000
3223 Gray Gaulding 84120000
3372 Cole Whitt 7870000
3400 Landon Cassill 5560000
3596 D.J. Kennington 5550000
3655 Reed Sorenson 3170000
3700 Jeffrey Earnhardt 2850000
3872 Corey LaJoie 2850000
3962 Brendan Gaughan 2420000
4051 Harrison Rhodes 2350000
4166 Mark Thompson 1510000
427 Danica Patrick 210000
436 Matt Kenseth 110000
4499 Derrike Cope 110000
4551 Justin Marks NP10000
4692 David Gilliland NP10000
4715 Ross Chastain NP110000
4892 Timothy Peters NP10000
4951 Cole Custer NP10000
5000 Joey Gase NP20000
5155 J.J. Yeley NP10000
5266 Timmy Hill NP40000
538 Daniel Hemric NP10000
5466 Chad Finchum NP10000
5551 B.J. McLeod NP10000
5651 Cody Ware NP10000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.