Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series 2018
Driver point standings after 27 of 36 races

Driver point standings : Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018
Owner point standings: Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Playoff points

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
178 Martin Truex Jr. 208727416165
218 Kyle Busch 208527617224
32 Brad Keselowski 20692739150
44 Kevin Harvick 206027719222
522 Joey Logano 20562718190
641 Kurt Busch 20462714173
712 Ryan Blaney 20422706132
842 Kyle Larson 20412709153
910 Aric Almirola 20342701110
103 Austin Dillon 2031271240
1114 Clint Bowyer 20292727120
1288 Alex Bowman 2028270291
1348 Jimmie Johnson 2022270280
149 Chase Elliott 20192718141
1520 Erik Jones 20092716141
1611 Denny Hamlin 20082707143
1731 Ryan Newman 561270080
1821 Paul Menard 551270161
1919 Daniel Suarez 530270371
2017 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 528270230
211 Jamie McMurray 502270160
2224 William Byron 466270030
2337 Chris Buescher 438270220
2447 A.J. Allmendinger 415270130
2538 David Ragan 391270010
2634 Michael McDowell 389270010
2743 Darrell Wallace Jr. 359270120
2895 Kasey Kahne 358250110
2913 Ty Dillon 345270010
3032 Matt DiBenedetto 281270010
316 Trevor Bayne 238170000
326 Matt Kenseth 164100000
3372 Corey LaJoie 120170000
3499 Gray Gaulding 118190000
3596 Jeffrey Earnhardt 90120000
3672 Cole Whitt 90100000
377 Reed Sorenson 60120000
3895 Regan Smith 4220000
3999 Kyle Weatherman 2740000
4051 Harrison Rhodes 2350000
4123 Blake Jones 2130000
4266 Mark Thompson 1510000
4399 Derrike Cope 830000
4451 Chris Cook 610000
4500 Tomy Drissi 510000
467 Danica Patrick 210000
4752 Cody Ware 120000
4862 Brendan Gaughan NP30000
4915 Justin Marks NP20000
5096 D.J. Kennington NP70000
5192 David Gilliland NP10000
5251 Ray Black Jr. NP10000
5323 J.J. Yeley NP100000
5415 Ross Chastain NP250000
5500 Landon Cassill NP200000
5696 Parker Kligerman NP30000
5792 Timothy Peters NP10000
5851 Cole Custer NP20000
5923 Joey Gase NP40000
6051 B.J. McLeod NP110000
6166 Timmy Hill NP140000
627 Garrett Smithley NP30000
638 Daniel Hemric NP10000
6466 Chad Finchum NP10000
6596 Jesse Little NP20000
6623 Spencer Gallagher NP10000
6751 Josh Bilicki NP10000
6851 David Starr NP10000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.