Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series 2018
Driver point standings after 19 of 36 races

Driver point standings : Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018
Owner point standings: Series history - 2016 - 2017 - 2018

Playoff points

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
118 Kyle Busch 79919513153
24 Kevin Harvick 74019514152
378 Martin Truex Jr. 68919413135
422 Joey Logano 6481915140
52 Brad Keselowski 6301905110
614 Clint Bowyer 6291926100
741 Kurt Busch 6011903102
842 Kyle Larson 5811906112
911 Denny Hamlin 5591906100
1012 Ryan Blaney 546190492
1110 Aric Almirola 534190080
1248 Jimmie Johnson 484190260
1320 Erik Jones 480191290
149 Chase Elliott 469190481
1588 Alex Bowman 427190171
1617 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 418190230
1721 Paul Menard 404190141
183 Austin Dillon 362191130
1931 Ryan Newman 348190040
2019 Daniel Suarez 344190140
211 Jamie McMurray 336190130
2224 William Byron 335190010
2347 A.J. Allmendinger 314190130
2437 Chris Buescher 307190220
2543 Darrell Wallace Jr. 302190120
2638 David Ragan 282190010
2795 Kasey Kahne 281190110
2834 Michael McDowell 273190010
2913 Ty Dillon 252190010
3032 Matt DiBenedetto 215190010
316 Trevor Bayne 185140000
3223 Gray Gaulding 113170000
3300 Landon Cassill 93120000
3472 Cole Whitt 8790000
3596 D.J. Kennington 8270000
366 Matt Kenseth 6750000
3772 Corey LaJoie 64100000
387 Jeffrey Earnhardt 6170000
3962 Brendan Gaughan 4930000
407 Reed Sorenson 3680000
4151 Harrison Rhodes 2350000
4266 Mark Thompson 1510000
4351 Chris Cook 610000
4400 Tomy Drissi 510000
4599 Kyle Weatherman 410000
4699 Derrike Cope 420000
477 Danica Patrick 210000
4852 Cody Ware 120000
4915 Justin Marks NP20000
5092 David Gilliland NP10000
5151 Ray Black Jr. NP10000
5215 Ross Chastain NP170000
5323 J.J. Yeley NP50000
5496 Parker Kligerman NP20000
5592 Timothy Peters NP10000
5651 Cole Custer NP20000
5700 Joey Gase NP30000
5866 Timmy Hill NP80000
5951 B.J. McLeod NP50000
608 Daniel Hemric NP10000
6166 Chad Finchum NP10000
627 Jesse Little NP10000
6399 Garrett Smithley NP20000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.