NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2016
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017
Owner point standings: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
148 Jimmie Johnson 504036511161
222 Joey Logano 503736316263
318 Kyle Busch 503536417253
419 Carl Edwards 50073639186
520 Matt Kenseth 23303628191
611 Denny Hamlin 232036312221
741 Kurt Busch 22963619212
84 Kevin Harvick 228936417276
942 Kyle Larson 228836110150
1024 Chase Elliott 228536010172
1178 Martin Truex Jr. 22713648175
122 Brad Keselowski 226736416222
131 Jamie McMurray 22313602120
143 Austin Dillon 22233604132
1514 Tony Stewart 2211281580
1634 Chris Buescher 2169361220
175 Kasey Kahne 8983603130
1831 Ryan Newman 8953602100
1947 A.J. Allmendinger 830360290
2021 Ryan Blaney 812360390
2117 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. 772360460
226 Trevor Bayne 762360250
2316 Greg Biffle 691360131
2410 Danica Patrick 689360000
2527 Paul Menard 678360030
2643 Aric Almirola 638360010
2715 Clint Bowyer 628360030
2813 Casey Mears 556360000
2938 Landon Cassill 530360000
3059 Michael McDowell 500310020
3144 Brian Scott 481360110
3288 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 461180560
3323 David Ragan 455360000
347 Regan Smith 452350120
3549 Matt DiBenedetto 386350010
3646 Michael Annett 328350000
3755 Cole Whitt 276260000
3888 Jeff Gordon 21880020
3955 Reed Sorenson 198280000
4030 Josh Wise 168280000
4183 Jeffrey Earnhardt 159220000
4214 Brian Vickers 8650010
4332 Bobby Labonte 6140000
4435 David Gilliland 4620000
4555 Michael Waltrip 4220000
4632 Boris Said 1710000
4732 Patrick Carpentier 1120000
4830 Gray Gaulding 620000
4932 Eddie MacDonald 510000
5055 Alex Kennedy 510000
5126 Robert Richardson 310000
5288 Alex Bowman NP100031
5395 Ty Dillon NP110000
5432 Dylan Lupton NP40000
5599 Ryan Reed NP10000
5632 Jeb Burton NP20000
5732 Joey Gase NP60000
5893 Ryan Ellis NP40000
5998 Timmy Hill NP10000
6055 D.J. Kennington NP10000
6146 Justin Allgaier NP10000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.