NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2012
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014
Owner point standings: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
12 Brad Keselowski 240036513230
215 Clint Bowyer 236136310230
348 Jimmie Johnson 236036518244
45 Kasey Kahne 234536212194
516 Greg Biffle 233236212213
611 Denny Hamlin 232936514173
717 Matt Kenseth 232436313191
829 Kevin Harvick 23213615140
914 Tony Stewart 231136312161
1024 Jeff Gordon 230336211182
1156 Martin Truex Jr. 22993607191
1288 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 224534110201
1318 Kyle Busch 113336113202
1439 Ryan Newman 10513616140
1599 Carl Edwards 10303603131
1627 Paul Menard 1006360190
1720 Joey Logano 9653612122
189 Marcos Ambrose 950361382
1931 Jeff Burton 883360260
2043 Aric Almirola 868360141
211 Jamie McMurray 868360030
2242 Juan Pablo Montoya 810360022
2347 Bobby Labonte 772360020
2451 Regan Smith 747340140
2578 Kurt Busch 735350150
2655 Mark Martin 7012404104
2793 Travis Kvapil 638350010
2834 David Ragan 622360120
2913 Casey Mears 612360001
3038 David Gilliland 605360000
3183 Landon Cassill 598360000
3251 A.J. Allmendinger 453210131
3336 Dave Blaney 417340000
3410 David Reutimann 373250000
3555 Brian Vickers 25080350
3630 David Stremme 236280000
3798 Michael McDowell 187300000
3837 J.J. Yeley 166240000
3926 Josh Wise 147300000
4032 Ken Schrader 146130000
4133 Stephen Leicht 126150000
4295 Scott Speed 124170000
4355 Michael Waltrip 9440010
4432 Terry Labonte 9440000
4536 Tony Raines 7170000
4623 Scott Riggs 56200000
4733 Brendan Gaughan 5040000
4832 Boris Said 3420000
4950 Bill Elliott 1420000
5033 Hermie Sadler 1310000
5132 Mike Olsen 1110000
527 Robby Gordon 1130000
5398 Mike Skinner 1040000
5479 Kelly Bires 930000
5510 Tomy Drissi 610000
5674 Stacy Compton 510000
5798 David Mayhew 410000
5830 Patrick Long 210000
5922 Sam Hornish Jr. NP200110
6021 Trevor Bayne NP160020
616 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. NP40000
6210 Danica Patrick NP100000
6332 Timmy Hill NP50000
6419 Mike Bliss NP190000
6533 Austin Dillon NP10000
6623 Robert Richardson NP20000
6733 Elliott Sadler NP10000
6887 Joe Nemechek NP310000
6991 Reed Sorenson NP190000
7032 T.J. Bell NP50000
7191 Jason Leffler NP50000
7232 Jason White NP10000
7333 Cole Whitt NP50000
7419 Chris Cook NP20000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.