NASCAR Sprint Cup Series 2010
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012
Owner point standings: 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
148 Jimmie Johnson 662236617233
211 Denny Hamlin 658336814182
329 Kevin Harvick 658136316262
499 Carl Edwards 63933629193
517 Matt Kenseth 62943606150
616 Greg Biffle 62473629190
714 Tony Stewart 62213629172
818 Kyle Busch 618236310182
924 Jeff Gordon 617636011171
1033 Clint Bowyer 61553627180
112 Kurt Busch 61423629172
1231 Jeff Burton 60333606150
135 Mark Martin 43643607111
141 Jamie McMurray 43253639124
1539 Ryan Newman 43023614141
1620 Joey Logano 41853607161
1742 Juan Pablo Montoya 41183616143
1800 David Reutimann 4024361690
1943 A.J. Allmendinger 3998360281
2083 Kasey Kahne 39613607104
2188 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 3953360381
2256 Martin Truex Jr. 3916360171
2398 Paul Menard 3776360160
246 David Ragan 3599360030
2512 Brad Keselowski 3485360021
2647 Marcos Ambrose 3422360250
2719 Elliott Sadler 3234360011
2878 Regan Smith 3229360000
2977 Sam Hornish Jr. 3214360010
3082 Scott Speed 3178360020
3109 Bobby Labonte 2583360000
3237 David Gilliland 2445320000
3334 Travis Kvapil 2426340000
347 Robby Gordon 2028270110
357 Kevin Conway 1830280000
3613 Casey Mears 1573210000
3738 Dave Blaney 1416290000
3887 Joe Nemechek 1361310000
3983 Reed Sorenson 1355160010
4083 Brian Vickers 1158110030
4121 Bill Elliott 1107130000
4266 Mike Bliss 1050170020
4313 Max Papis 907180000
4436 J.J. Yeley 891170000
4546 Michael McDowell 879240000
4626 David Stremme 825110000
4764 Landon Cassill 717160000
489 Aric Almirola 70490110
4934 Tony Raines 53490000
5026 Patrick Carpentier 47460000
5171 Andy Lally 47170000
5283 Boris Said 44860010
5364 Todd Bodine 31370000
5434 Robert Richardson 30140000
5555 Michael Waltrip 28440000
567 P.J. Jones 19040000
5764 Jeff Green 18630000
5883 Mattias Ekstrom 17520000
5946 Terry Cook 16430000
6036 Johnny Sauter 15440000
6171 Chad McCumbee 13420000
6236 Steve Park 12910000
6309 Jan Magnussen 12710000
6466 Scott Riggs 11620000
6526 Ken Schrader 11410000
6621 Trevor Bayne 11210000
6771 Hermie Sadler 8510000
6881 Terry Labonte 8320000
6932 Jacques Villeneuve 7610000
7066 Jason Leffler 6820000
7134 John Andretti 4910000
7236 Ron Fellows 4310000
7336 Geoff Bodine 4010000
7497 Jeff Fuller 3410000
7571 Brendan Gaughan 3410000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.