NASCAR Nextel Cup Series 2007
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009
Owner point standings: 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
148 Jimmie Johnson 6723361020244
224 Jeff Gordon 6646366213010
307 Clint Bowyer 63773615172
417 Matt Kenseth 629836213220
55 Kyle Busch 629336111200
620 Tony Stewart 624236311230
72 Kurt Busch 62313626141
831 Jeff Burton 62313619180
999 Carl Edwards 622236311151
1029 Kevin Harvick 61993614150
111 Martin Truex Jr. 61643617141
1211 Denny Hamlin 614336112181
1312 Ryan Newman 40463607155
1416 Greg Biffle 39913615111
1525 Casey Mears 39493615101
168 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 39293607121
1726 Jamie McMurray 3556361391
1843 Bobby Labonte 3517360030
199 Kasey Kahne 3489360182
2042 Juan Pablo Montoya 3487361360
2118 J.J. Yeley 3456360131
2241 Reed Sorenson 3275360361
236 David Ragan 3251360230
2440 David Stremme 3163360030
2519 Elliott Sadler 3140360020
267 Robby Gordon 3014350120
2701 Mark Martin 29602405110
2838 David Gilliland 2924360121
2996 Tony Raines 2920340010
3070 Johnny Sauter 2875350120
3122 Dave Blaney 2781330141
3266 Jeff Green 2704320030
3388 Ricky Rudd 2622310010
3415 Paul Menard 2496300000
3545 Kyle Petty 2312290110
3610 Scott Riggs 2135270010
3778 Joe Nemechek 2117280010
3883 Brian Vickers 2065230150
3900 David Reutimann 1878260000
4009 Sterling Marlin 1752210000
4144 Dale Jarrett 1584240000
4221 Bill Elliott 1579200000
4384 A.J. Allmendinger 1165170000
4455 Michael Waltrip 1149140021
4566 Jeremy Mayfield 1126170000
4688 Kenny Wallace 1066150000
474 Ward Burton 939160000
4849 John Andretti 932150000
4921 Ken Schrader 932130000
5001 Regan Smith 51670000
5198 Boris Said 51050010
5201 Aric Almirola 35760000
5349 Mike Bliss 32540000
5496 Ron Fellows 28320110
5500 P.J. Jones 26730000
5688 Mike Wallace 26620110
5710 Patrick Carpentier 20930000
5855 Terry Labonte 20430000
5936 Johnny Benson 15930000
6027 Jacques Villeneuve 14020000
6145 Chad McCumbee 12820000
6206 Sam Hornish Jr. 12520000
6349 Chad Chaffin 12520000
6437 Kevin Lepage 9520000
6536 Mike Skinner 9110000
6623 Butch Leitzinger 7910000
6721 Jon Wood 7610000
6833 Scott Wimmer 7010000
6991 Marc Goossens 5510000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.