NASCAR Nextel Cup Series 2004
Final driver point standings

Driver point standings : 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006
Owner point standings: 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006

Rank
Car #
Driver
Points
Starts
Wins
Top 5
Top 10
Poles
197 Kurt Busch 650636310212
248 Jimmie Johnson 649836820233
324 Jeff Gordon 649036516257
46 Mark Martin 639936110150
58 Dale Earnhardt Jr. 636836616210
620 Tony Stewart 632636210190
712 Ryan Newman 618036211149
817 Matt Kenseth 60693628160
938 Elliott Sadler 60243628140
1019 Jeremy Mayfield 60003615132
1142 Jamie McMurray 45973609230
1218 Bobby Labonte 42773605111
139 Kasey Kahne 427436013144
1429 Kevin Harvick 42283605140
1588 Dale Jarrett 42143606140
162 Rusty Wallace 39603613110
1716 Greg Biffle 3902362481
1830 Jeff Burton 3902360260
1901 Joe Nemechek 3878361392
2015 Michael Waltrip 3878360290
2140 Sterling Marlin 3857360370
2241 Casey Mears 3690360192
2331 Robby Gordon 3646360260
2421 Ricky Rudd 3615360131
2525 Brian Vickers 3521360042
265 Terry Labonte 3519360060
2722 Scott Wimmer 3198350120
2877 Brendan Gaughan 3165360140
2910 Scott Riggs 3090350120
3043 Jeff Green 3054360010
3149 Ken Schrader 3032360010
320 Ward Burton 2929340030
3345 Kyle Petty 2811350000
3411 Ricky Craven 2086260000
354 Jimmy Spencer 1969260000
3609 Johnny Sauter 1430160000
3799 Carl Edwards 1424130150
3899 Dave Blaney 1347160000
3932 Bobby Hamilton Jr. 1271170000
4098 Derrike Cope 1058180000
4150 Todd Bodine 986210000
4289 Morgan Shepherd 925190000
4337 Kevin Lepage 915170000
4402 Hermie Sadler 852160000
4514 John Andretti 81890000
464 Mike Wallace 764100010
4772 Kirk Shelmerdine 723180000
4898 Bill Elliott 59560010
490 Mike Bliss 40740120
5000 Kenny Wallace 36550000
5123 Shane Hmiel 34950000
5284 Kyle Busch 34560000
5351 Tony Raines 31860000
5450 P.J. Jones 31650000
5536 Boris Said III 30230010
5698 Geoffrey Bodine 27850000
5709 Johnny Benson 27140000
5880 Carl Long 26760000
5998 Larry Gunselman 24850000
6009 Joe Ruttman 24770000
6133 Kerry Earnhardt 22830000
6294 Stanton Barrett 22450000
6306 Travis Kvapil 21330000
6409 Scott Pruett 20720110
6580 Andy Hillenburg 20650000
6614 Larry Foyt 19430000
671 Ron Fellows 17010110
6898 Randy LaJoie 12630000
6911 J.J. Yeley 12220000
701 Martin Truex Jr. 11920000
7113 Greg Sacks 11430000
7259 Klaus Graf 11210000
7372 Tom Hubert 11020000
7430 Jim Inglebright 10610000
7550 Jeff Fuller 10530000
7602 Andy Belmont 9820000
7733 Mike Skinner 9710000
7804 Eric McClure 9010000
7980 Ted Christopher 8920000
8080 Mario Gosselin 8020000
8106 Chad Blount 7420000
8280 Tony Ave 7010000
8327 David Green 7010000
8461 Austin Cameron 4910000
8598 Chad Chaffin 4610000
8602 Jason Jarrett 4310000
8702 Brandon Ash 4010000
8860 Jason Leffler 3410000
NASCAR is a registered trademark owned by the National Association for Stock Car Auto Racing Inc. The operator of this website is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by the NASCAR organization. The official NASCAR website is NASCAR.com.